It’s that time of year again, we’re moving closer and closer to award season. Leading the nominations is Birdman with seven nominations including Best Actor in Comedy or Musical. Just behind is Boyhood and Imitation Game, which you can see the review for here, with five nominations each.

Here is the full list of nominations for the upcoming Golden Globes:

Best Motion Picture
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything

Best Actor – Drama
Steve Carell – Foxcatcher
Benedict Cumberbatch – The Imitation Game
Jake Gyllenhaal – Nightcrawler
David Oyelowo – Selma
Eddie Redmayne – The Theory of Everything

Best Actress – Drama
Jennifer Aniston – Cake
Felicity Jones – The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore – Still Alice
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon – Wild

Best Actress – Comedy or Musical
Amy Adams – Big Eyes
Emily Blunt – Into the Woods
Helen Mirren – The Hundred Foot Journey
Julianne Moore – Maps to the Stars
Quvenzhané Wallis – Annie

Best Actor – Comedy or Musical
Ralph Fiennes – Grand Budapest Hotel
MIchael Keaton – Birdman
Bill Murray – St. Vincent
Joaquin Phoenix – Inherent Vice
Christoph Waltz – Big Eyes

Best Director
Wes Anderson – Grand Budapest Hotel
David Fincher – Gone Girl
Ava Duvernay – Selma
Alejandro Gonzalez Innaritu – Birdman
Richard Linklater – Boyhood

Best Supporting Actress
Patricia Arquette – Boyhood
Jessica Chastain – A Most Violent Year
Keira Knightley – The Imitation Game
Emma Stone – Birdman
Meryl Streep – Into the Woods

Best Supporting Actor
Robert Duvall – The Judge
Ethan Hawke – Boyhood
Edward Norton – Birdman
Mark Ruffalo – Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons – Whiplash

Best Comedy or Musical
Birdman
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Into the Woods
Pride
St. Vincent

Best TV Drama
The Affair
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
The Good Wife
House of Cards

Actor, TV drama
Clive Owen – The Knick
Liev Schrieber – Ray Donovan
Kevin Spacey – House of Cards
James Spader – The Blacklist
Dominic West – The Affair

Best TV Miniseries or Movie
Fargo
The Missing
True Detective
The Normal Heart
Olive Kitteridge

Best TV Comedy
Girls
Jane the Virgin
Orange Is the New Black
Silicon Valley
Transparent

Animated Feature
Big Hero 6
The Book of Life
Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
The Lego Movie

Best Foreign Film
Force Majeure Turist (Sweden)
Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem Gett (Israel)
Ida (Poland/Denmark)
Leviathan (Russia)
Tangerines Mandariinid (Estonia)

Best Performance Actress – TV Drama
Claire Danes – Homeland
Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder
Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife
Ruth Wilson – The Affair
Robin Wright – House of Cards

Best Original Song – Motion Picture
Big Eyes – Big Eyes (Lana Del Ray)
Glory – Selma (John Legend, COmmon)
Mercy Is – Noah (Patty SMith, Lenny kaye)
Opportunity – Annie
Yellow Flicker Beat – Hunger Games, Mockingjy Pt 1 (Lorde)

Best Original Score – Motion Picture
Desplat – Imitation Game
Yohan Yohanson – Theory of Everything
Trent Reznor – Gone Girl)
Birdman
Hans Zimmer – Interstellar

Best Supporting Actress in a series, mini-series, or TV movie
Uzo Aduba – Orange Is the New Black
Kathy Bates – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Johane Frogat – Downton Abbey
ALlison Janney – Mom
Michelle Monaghan – True Detective

Best Supporting Actor in a series, mini-series, or TV movie
Matt Bomer, The Normal Heart
Alan Cumming, The Good Wife
Colin Hanks, Fargo
Bill Murray, Olive Kitteridge
Jon Voight, Ray Donovan

Best Actress – TV Comedy
Lena Dunham – Girls
Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie
Gina Rodriguez – Jane the Virgin
Julia Louis Dreyfuss – Veep
Taylor Schilling – Orange Is the New Black

Best Actor – TV Comedy
Don Cheadle – House of Lies
Ricky Gervais – Derek
Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent
Louis C.K. – Louie
William H. Macy – Shameless

 

Who do you think will win Best Motion Picture? Share your answer in the comments below!